A loja online Camperas usa cookies e outras tecnologias para que possamos melhorar sua experiência ao navegar.

Privacy Policy:

In compliance with Law no. 67/98 of 26 October on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the treatment of the personal data collected on the site www.camperas.pt is the responsibility of ENI Rita Lopes Dória Pacheco Jónatas Rua Vereador António das Dores Ferro, 3 - 2º Esq.º 7800-850 Beja - Portugal, with Tax Identification Number (NIF) 234 275 057. Personal data are processed in a computerized manner, orders, administrative support, and statistical purposes. The personal data collected may be communicated to third parties of recognized suitability for direct marketing purposes.
The holder is guaranteed the right of access, rectification, alteration or deletion of their personal data, for that purpose simply contact us indicating the your name, surname, address and customer number:

  • vai E-mail: apoioclientes@camperas.pt
  • by postal mail: Camperas - Rua Vereador António das Dores Ferro, 3 - 2.º Esq.º 7800-850 Beja - Portugal
  • by phone: (+351) 964 938 245

The User authorizes Camperas to treat in an automated way personal data provided, in particular by the use of cookies.
You can access and modify your data at any time in "My client account" on the Camperas website.

Intelectual Property

All elements of Camperas website, whether visual or sound, including the underlying technology, are protected by copyright, trademarks or patents. They are the exclusive property of the owner of Camperas. A User who has a personal Website and wishes to place, for personal use, on his Site a simple direct link to the homepage of the Camperas Site, must request permission from the owner of Camperas. On the other hand, any hypertext link directed to the site of the Camperas and using the technique of framing or in-line linking is formally forbidden.
In any case, any link, even tacitly authorized, should be withdrawn with a simple request from the owner of Camperas.

Proof

The computerized records kept in the security systems of the owner of Camperas are considered as proof of communications, orders and payments produced between the parties.

Storage and Record of Transactions

Orders and invoices will be archived on a reliable and durable medium to correspond to a faithful and lasting copy.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

The terms of sale presented are applicable to Portuguese law.
For the resolution of any litigation there is always the possibility of having recourse to an arbitration entity.
The European Union has set up a website to support consumers to submit their complaints on any litigation in which they are involved. In this context, Camperas makes available all the information so that it can exercise its right of complaint with an official, third and impartial entity to the process, that will help you to solve the litigation in question. So if you are dissatisfied with the purchase of a good or service on our site, or with the solution presented by us to resolve the situation, you can access this official website: https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=P T and to challenge them.
In the absence of resolution by agreement of the parties, any litigation arising from these General Conditions of Sale will be submitted to the competent Portuguese court.